Implementing changes. Pursuant to NRS 608.018(3)(d), the laws regarding overtime compensation do not apply to "employees who are employed in bona fide executive, administrative, or professional capacities." These employees are considered "exempt". NE, Suite 200 EastAlbuquerque 87110Map(505) 880-3700, U.S. Department of LaborEmployee Standards Administration, Wage and Hour Division1-866-4US-WAGE (1-866-487-9243)TTY: 1-877-889-5627, Physical Address: This site is intended to provide general